Know Us

Our General Body

Our General Body provides critical leadership guidance and strategic direction to our work.

Advisors

Experts in public health, development, medicine, business, philanthropy and academia form our Advisory Council.

Jonathan Garcia

Advisor

Assistant Professor, College of Public Health and Human Sciences, Oregon State University

Dr. Adam Sandell

Advisor

Clinical Associate with Primary Care International, trainer for healthcare staff working with refugees and in humanitarian settings.

Sunil Khanna

Advisor

Professor, Robert and Sara Rothschild Endowed Chair, College of Public Health and Human Sciences, Oregon State University

Our Team

Our team brings a diverse set of skills and experience, and is dedicated to innovating solutions for transformative health impact.

Ramesh Parida

Senior Assistant

Rashmi Karody

Manager – Project Monitoring – Demonstrate & Support Impact at Scale

Rohini A V

Communications Manager

Rhea Narielwala

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer

Saloman J

Driver

Shambhavi Sharma

MEAL Coordinator

Sangeetha S

Accounts Executive

Santosh Kumar

Operations Officer

Shanthamma

Office Assistant

Shobha.V

Office Assistant

Shrirupa Sengupta

Communications Lead

Shruthi Bai R

Accounts Executive

Snehal M Shah

Senior Manager – Monitoring, Evaluation and
Learning

Somya Sharma

MEAL Coordinator

Suresh S

Senior Accounts Officer

Syama B S

Research Analyst

Titu S Zacharia

People Process Associate

Bhoopathy P

Social Protection Lead

Dr. Savinitha Prakash

Technical Specialist

Abrahim Dominic

Administrative Executive

Ahana Chatterjee

Manager – Medical Technology

Amala H

Office Assistant

Anand Kumar

Associate Manager – Finance

Ashwini G Bhat

People Process Partner

Avinash N

MEAL Coordinator

Ayyanar T

Accounts Officer

Babu George

Manager – Finance and Accounts

Bhanumathi G B

Accounts Executive

Dhasharathy G G

Admin Officer

Duli Chand Chandravanshi

Driver

Govindraj Michael

Senior Manager – Finance

Jasinta Minj

Office Assistant

K.Krishna Moorthy

Finance and Contract Manager

Krishna Murthy D C

Associate Manager – Finance

Nirmala Sekar

M&E Coordinator

Nitin Kumar Sagar

Grant Manager

Pradeep P B

Office Assistant

Priya Prabhakaran

Technology Specialist

Priyanka Ivatury

Programme Manager – Technology

Avinash Kumar

Programme Manager – Telangana

B T Joseph

Regional Impact Officer – Karimnagar, Community Led Monitoring

Manish D Kakvani

Programme Manager – Maharashtra, Community Led Monitoring

Shivaji More

Regional Impact Officer

Venkata Subbareddy

Regional Impact Officer

Vishnu Prasad Rao

Regional Impact Officer

Y S Naidu

Regional Impact Officer

Arushi Pandey

Technical Specialist

Dipankar Bhattacharya

Knowledge Catalyst

Rachna Mathur

Chief of Party

Rhea John

Learning Catalyst

Neha Parikh

Technical Specialist

Nilakshi Biswas

Technical Specialist

Radhika Chabria

SRHR Lead

Anjali Philip

Project Architect

Malavika Nambiar

Research Analyst

Achint Srivastava

Sr. Enterprise enabler

Amit Chouksey

Sr. Enterprise enabler

Amit Sharma

Institute Head

Hrishikesh Thakur

Operations Lead

Jeyaganesh. K

Geographic Implementation Lead

Kallan Gowda

Chief Impact Officer

Kunal Middha

Enterprise Enabler

Manish Bhatra

Sr. Enterprise enabler

Meha Sinha

Enterprise Enabler

Parinaidu

Regional Impact Officer

Priya Babu

Regional Impact Officer

S.Satyanarayana

Regional Impact Officer

Saurabh Agarwal

Institute Head

Shriram Rayate

Regional Impact Officer

Shruthi Sreekumar

Project Manager

Smita Aroraa

Enterprise Enabler

Subhash G.

Regional Impact Officer

Suresh Garagatti

Geographic Implementation Lead

Sangappa B Bhadrannavar

CO Coordinator

Shashikala D

Nurse

Smriti Vaid

Community Wellness Director

Sukanya.R

Program Manager

Sunitha K P

Nurse

Susan Babu

Nurse

Swastika Yadav

Nurse

Vani S

Nurse

Vishal Srivastva

Community Wellness Manager

Ilisha Dant

Counsellor

Sarita Shinde

Abhilesh Mehra

Nurse

Aditya Rawal

SHG Coordinator

Angel Princy

Cluster Manager – i4We Factories – Karur

Anirudh Verma

SHG Coordinator & Admin

Annapoorna M

Nurse

Ashmita Mohan

Counsellor

Femi Antony

Counsellor

Hareesh.B.S.

Implementation Lead

Jennifer Dominic

Counsellor

Lourd Samans Mary J

Nurse Assistant

Narayanagowda K V

Community Wellness Manager

Padmavathi

Sr. Capacity Building Officer

Pankaja Y

Nurse

Piyasree Mukherjee

Director – Programmes

Rajarajeshwari

Nurse

Ramesh B

Community Wellness Manager

Ratnagiri V

Regional Impact Officer

Sanjeev G Pujar

Community Wellness Manager

Santoshi Tiwari

Community Wellness Director

Shankar .A.G

Associate Director

Nivedita Parashar

Technical Specialist ,Delhi

Nazima

Jr. Health Facilitator

Precilla Immaculate

Nurse, Karnataka

Shwetha H M

Office Assistant, Karnataka

Vinita

Health Facilitator, Rehti

Madan Lal Uikey

Health Facilitator, Rehti

Rajmani Evne

Health Facilitator, Rehti

Ramvati Parte

Health Facilitator, Rehti

Yashoda Bai

Health Facilitator, Rehti

Manisha

Health Facilitator, Rehti

Kalavathi

Health Facilitator, Kanakapura

Mangalagowri

Health Facilitator, Kanakapura

Savita Bai

Health Facilitator, Kanakapura

Santoshi Tiwari

Assistant Program Manager, Rehti

R Thangavelu

Transformation Lead – Health Bank

Ramesh B

Assistant Program Manager , Karnataka

Bhargavi Motukuri

Head, Chair person’s office

Nithya Bharadwaj

Worker Well being Program Coordinator, Karnataka

Krishna Murthy D C

Associate Manager- Finance , Karnataka

Bhanumathi G B

Accounts Executive , Karnataka

Prashanth CS

Office Assistant ,Karnataka

Abrahim Dominic

Office Assistant, Tamil Nadu

Sangeetha

Junior Health Facilitator, Karnataka

Ravi Kumar HS

Finance Support, Karnataka

Ravi Kumar Kasetty

Finance Lead, Karnataka

Pavithra M L

Accounts Executive, Karnataka

Ashwini G Bhat

People Process Partner, Karnataka

Titu S Zacharia

People Process Associate, Karnataka

Amala

Office Assistant , Karnataka

Ramesh Parida

Senior Assistant, Karnataka

Dev Shankar Pathak

Driver, Delhi-NCR

Shanthamma

Office Assistant, Karnataka

Shoba.V

Office Assistant , Karnataka

Garima Singh

Communication Officer, Karnataka

Shrirupa Sengupta

Communications Lead , Karnataka

Sankalp Jain

Karnataka

Siddhi Mankad

Communication and Learning Catalyst, Karnataka

Harish M K

Coordinator, Karnataka

Imran Basha

Coordinator, Karnataka

Mahesh Hiremani

Coordinator, Karnataka

Maruti N Metri

Coordinator, Karnataka

Mohammed Rafiq

Coordinator, Karnataka

Rajshekar

Coordinator, Karnataka

Sandeep Kumar K R

Coordinator, Karnataka

Sandeep S Bhagoji

Coordinator, Karnataka

Shashirekha

Coordinator, Karnataka

Shiddu B Amoghimath

Coordinator, Karnataka

Shivaraj S Gagannavar

Coordinator, Karnataka

Suresh Y Gadadari

Coordinator, Karnataka

Usha

Coordinator, Karnataka

Ajay Sharma

Accounts Officer, Delhi-NCR

Anand Kumar

Associate Manager- Finance , Karnataka

K.Krishna Moorthy

Finance and Contract Manager

P.Ranjita

Capacity Building Officer, Karnataka

Padmavathi

Senior Capacity Building Officer, Tamil Nadu

Priyamvada Tiwari

WWB Project Manager , Delhi-NCR

Reena Thakur

Training and Development Specialist, Delhi-NCR

Sandhya G.S

Capacity Building Officer, Karnataka

Sanjay Bachcha

Senior Capacity Building Officer, Gujarat

Satish.K.N

Senior WWB Expert, Karnataka

Shankar A. G

Associate Director, Karnataka

Sushma S.B

Senior Capacity Building Officer, Karnataka

Thangakani S

Senior Capacity Building Officer, Karnataka

P. Bhoopathy

Innovation Lead-i4We Rural ,Tamil Nadu

Apurba Kundu

Technical Specialist, Karnataka

Dipankar Bhattacharya

Knowledge Catalyst, Delhi-NCR

Rhea John

Knowledge Distiller, Delhi-NCR

Sukanya.R

Program Manager – i4We – Factories, Karnataka

Yasmin N

Junior Health Facilitator, Karnataka

Girija Thakur

Regional Transformation Lead, Maharashtra

Jeyaganesh K

Geographic Implementation Lead, Tamil Nadu

Narayanagowda K V

Regional Impact Officer, Karnataka

Parinaidu

FS Mentor, Andhra Pradesh

Priya Babu

Regional Impact Officer, Tamil Nadu

Ratnagiri V

Regional Impact Officer, Tamil Nadu

S. Satyanarayana

Regional Impact Officer, Telangana

Sachin Dahale

Regional Impact Officer/FS Mentor, Maharashtra

Suresh Garagatti

Geographic Implementation Lead, Karnataka

Subhash G

Regional Impact Officer, Karnataka

Annapoorni Sampath

M & E Manager, Karnataka

Crycilda E Meyne

Program Manager, Tamil Nadu

Juli Singh

Health Facilitator, Delhi-NCR

Priyanka

Health Facilitator, Delhi-NCR

Reena

Health Facilitator, Delhi-NCR

Saroj

Health Facilitator, Delhi-NCR

Smriti Vaid

Program Manager – i4We Urban, Delhi-NCR

Sunita

Health Facilitator, Haryana

Vishal Srivastava

Program Associate, Delhi-NCR

Bhavani P

Junior Health Facilitator, Karnataka

Hareesh.B.S.

COO – SMS, Karnataka

Jabeen Taj

Junior Health Facilitator, Karnataka

Kallan Gowda

Chief Impact Officer, Karnataka

Manjula G

Junior Health Facilitator, Karnataka

Pankaja

Nurse, Karnataka

Rani M

Junior Health Facilitator, Karnataka

Rashmi Karody

Program Manager – i4We Urban Karnataka

Sanjeev G Pujar

Program Coordinator/Trainer, Karnataka

Selvi M

Officer Assistant, Karnataka